Sakon

Sakon is a anime/manga character in the Naruto franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Sakon and Ukon are brothers, who, through a unique kekkai genkai, share the same body, Ukon is the one on the back and is usually asleep, but wakes up if he is needed.

Personality

Often likes to belittle others. Rumored to be the strongest overall out of the Sound Four. He often likes to play with his opponents as long as possible and often uses his strongest jutsu leaving him fatigued early and easily. Causing him to slow the group and anger Orochimaru from time to time.

Sasuke Retrieval Arc  

The Sound Four arrived in the Leaf Village to give a proposal to Sasuke. After a small skirmish Sasuke agreed but not before saying goodbye to Sakura. Sakon helped seal Sasuke in a transformation coffin.

During the escort the Sound Four ran into the Sasuke Retrieval Squad: Naruto, Shikamaru, Neji, Kiba, Akamaru, and Choji. Sakon went on ahead with Tayuya when Jirobo and Kidomaru decided to stay behind and fight. Kiba, Shikamaru, Akamaru, and Naruto caught up with them. Akamaru attacked Sakon only to get pulverized. Kiba tried to save him. At that moment, him, Akamaru, and Sakon got caught in an explosion and all three were blown into a canyon.

Following that Sakon then revealed he has a brother: Ukon, who inhabits his body. Sakon and Ukon both went into the second stage of the cursed seal. Kiba and Akamaru tried to defeat them, but failed. They tried a new attack called Man Beast Transformation Combo ,where they turned into a giant two-headed white wolf. Using Wolf Fang over Fang the wolf spiraled blindly, missing both times it was used. Sakon and Ukon then summon the Rashomon. Kiba and Akamaru used their final Wolf Fang over Fang to make a dent.

Ukon and Sakon took this opportunity to try and get Akamaru and Kiba, but it didn't work when Akamaru threw acid on Sakon's face causing to go wash his face in the river. Ukon showed Kiba his and his brothers ability to meld into another's body, and then take it over through genetic and cellular manipulation. Wanting to kill Ukon then get his body taken over, Kiba struck himself with his kunai in a vital spot. Forcing Ukon out of the body. Kiba and Akamaru were in bad shape, and had to escape. They tried one last move and then fled into the river. Ukon and Sakon tracked Kiba and Akamaru to about a few miles down the river. Sakon had to rest in Ukon's body for the first time. Ukon was about to kill Kiba and Akamaru when Kankuro jumped in and used his puppets to save Kiba and Akamaru, and kill Sakon and Ukon.     
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Brian Beacock
0
6
Shunsuke Sakuya
0
6
General Information Edit
Name: Sakon
Name: 左近
Romanji: Sakon
Gender: Male
Birthday: 01/01/1901
1st manga book: Naruto #13
1st anime episode: Naruto #68
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Recent Movies
Naruto: Finally a Clash! Jōnin vs. Genin!! Indiscriminate Grand Melee Tournament Meeting!! (OVA)

A Naruto OVA special

Naruto: Hidden Leaf Village Grand Sports Festival! (OVA)

Naruto: Hidden Leaf Village Grand Sports Festival! is an OVA that was aired with the first Naruto Movie.

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Male
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Chameleon
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Gadgets
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Super Smell
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Sakon's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel