Sailor Moon S

Sailor Moon S is an anime series in the Sailor Moon franchise
The content below is entirely editable.

Part 3 of the Sailor Moon anime.

Episodes
Season/Ep# Name Airdate
1 - 107
Art Appreciation/Art is an Explosion of Love! Chibiusa's First Love
09/10/1994
1 - 106
Related By Destiny/The Bond of Destiny! The Distant Days of Uranus
09/03/1994
1 - 105
People Who Need People/Wanting More Power! Mako-Chan's Lost Path
08/27/1994
1 - 104
Tainted Tea Party/Seeking Friends! Chibi Moon's Actions
08/20/1994
1 - 103
The Arrival of the Tiny Pretty Soldier
08/06/1994
1 - 102
Birthday Blues (Part 2) / The Pure Heart Stolen! Usagi's Biggest Crisis
07/16/1994
1 - 101
Birthday Blues (Part 1) / Usagi in Tears! Glass Shoes for her Birthday
07/02/1994
1 - 100
Individual Happiness/Retire from the Sailor Soldier!? Minako's Concerns
06/25/1994
1 - 99
Mixed Emotions/The Kindness of a Man! Yuichiro, Heartbroken by Rei?
06/18/1994
1 - 98
Friendly Foes/Save Friends! Moon and Uranus Join Forces
05/28/1994
1 - 97
Damp Spirits/The Labyrinth of Water! Ami the Targeted
05/21/1994
1 - 96
Lita Borrows Trouble/Cold-Hearted Uranus? Makoto in Trouble
05/14/1994
1 - 95
Blinded By Love's Light/Leave it to the Moon for Love Aid
05/07/1994
1 - 94
Swept Off Her Feet/Protect the Pure-Heart! A Three-Way Battle
04/30/1994
1 - 93
Bad Harmony/Usagi's Idol! The Graceful Genius Michiru
04/23/1994
1 - 92
A Beautiful Boy? The Secret of Haruka Tenoh
04/16/1994
1 - 91
The Rod of Love is Born! Usagi's New Transformation
03/26/1994
1 - 90
Premonition of World's End? Mysterious New Warriors!
03/19/1994

View all 38 episodes »

Series Credits
Person Name Episode Count
Noriyo Sasaki
4
Kunihiko Ikuhara
21

To edit the cast, go to an episode page.

Original US Poster Art

General Information Edit
Name Sailor Moon S
Name: 美少女戦士セーラームーン S
Romaji: Bishōjo Senshi Sērā Mūn Sūpā
Publisher Toei Animation
Start Year 1994
Genres
Add a new genre
Themes
Add a new theme
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
Anime a list of 20 items by RoseHeart
Franchise Edit
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel