Ryuhei Tamura

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Ryuhei Tamura is the author of Beelzebub.

Career

He started as an assistant to Toshiaki Iwashiro, the author of Psyren. Now, he is a mangaka of a series called Beelzebub.

Works

  • Beelzebub One Shot Story - 2008
  • Beelzebub Manga Series - February 2009 and in tankobon format, July 2009.
  • Beelzebub Anime series - OVA started in October 23, 2010 and anime adaptation premiered on January 9, 2011.
Manga Credits
Title Manga Credits
Beelzebub
15
Anime Credits
Title Anime Credits
Beelzebub
36
General Information Edit
Full Name: Ryuhei Tamura
Japanese Name: 田村
Gender: Male
Birthday: April 19, 1980
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Ootsu, Shiga
Country: Japan
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
Team Beelzebub Project's Vitae a list of 87 items by takashichea
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Ryuhei Tamura's related characters. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel