Ryouji Kaji

Ryouji Kaji is a anime/manga character in the Neon Genesis Evangelion franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Though a triple agent who works for Seele, Nerv, and the Japanese Ministry of the Interior, Kaji states that his real mission is to find the truth. In college, he had an intimate relationship with Misato and is still quite a ladies' man. Asuka is deeply infatuated with him.

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
J. Michael Tatum
2
0
Koichi Yamadera
3
12
Aaron Krohn
1
6
General Information Edit
Name: Ryouji Kaji
Name: 加持 リョウジ
Romanji:
Gender: Male
Birthday: 07/17/1985
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Neon Genesis Evangelion #8
1st anime movie: Evangelion: Death and Rebirth
Aliases
Recent Movies
Evangelion: Death and Rebirth

The first movie in the evangelion franchise, it consists of two parts, the first one is a retelling of the show and the second a ...

Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance

Evangelion 2.0 is the second movie in the Rebuild of Evangelion series, it covers the events of episodes 8-19 of the anime, and it will ...

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Male
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Stealth
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Ryouji Kaji's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel