Ryoichi Ikegami

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

We could use some help on this page. Hit the edit button to get started.

Ikegami is a mangaka well-known for his realistic and extremely detailed drawing style and also for his collaboration with Sho Fumimura (Buronson, author of Fist of the North Star) in the manga Sanctuary, a story that criticizes politics and their relation to Yakuza.
General Information Edit
Full Name: Ryoichi Ikegami
Japanese Name:
Gender: Male
Birthday: May 29, 1944
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown:
Country:
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel