Rie Fu

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Japanese pop and folk singer notable for her theme songs in Bleach and Gundam SEED Destiny and her fluency in English.

Overview

Works

  • Bleach - ED Theme Song 1: "Life is Like a Boat"
Anime Credits
Title Anime Credits
Bleach
13
General Information Edit
Full Name: Rie Fu
Japanese Name: リエ フゥ
Gender: Female
Birthday: Jan. 11, 1985
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Tokyo
Country: Japan
Website: http://www.riefu.com/
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
Machine Wiki Work a list of 1006 items by takashichea
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Rie Fu's related characters. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel