Recca Hanabishi

Recca Hanabishi is a anime/manga character in the Flame of Recca franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A super-powered teen who is obsessed with ninjas, not knowing he is one himself. Being a descendant of the leading line of the Hokage, Recca has the ability to create Fire.

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Kousuke Okano
0
1
General Information Edit
Name: Recca Hanabishi
Name: 花菱 烈火
Romanji:
Gender: Male
Birthday: 08/27/1490
1st manga book: Flame of Recca #1
1st anime episode: Flame of Recca #1
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Male
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Agility
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Fire Control
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Leadership
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Stealth
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Fiyah Powah! a list of 95 items by Feral_Nova
Favorite Male Characters a list of 12 items by Lazarus
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Recca Hanabishi's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel