Radim

Radim is a anime/manga character in the Shaman King franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Radim is one of the Shaman King Patch officiants and he is the referee/commentator.

Origin

He is a shaman who plays the role of the Shaman King officiant. Radim is Silva's friend and tries his best to be neutral to the fights.

Character Creation

Radim, who is created by Hiroyuki Takei, has no current information on what inspire the author to create him.

Story Arcs

Radim appears during the first tournament (After preliminaries and shaman's journey to America) at Tokyo. He records Hao Asakura's data in his microphone and gives it to Silva.
General Information Edit
Name: Radim
Name: ラジム
Romanji: Rajimu
Gender: Male
Birthday: 02/25/1976
1st manga book: Shaman King #13
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
We don't have any info about Radim's powers. Help us fill it in!
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Radim's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel