Peter Fernandez

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Peter Fernandez has worked on several animes including Astroboy. He is most famous for writing, directing, and voicing Speed Racer.

Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Cruncher Block
0
2
Racer X
0
5
Speed Racer
0
11
Spritle
0
1
Lupin III
1
0
Daisuke Jigen
1
0
Anime Credits
Title Anime Credits
Speed Racer
2
General Information Edit
Full Name: Peter Fernandez
Japanese Name:
Gender: Male
Birthday: Jan. 29, 1927
Death: July 15, 2010
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown:
Country:
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel