Peter Cullen

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A English voice actor known for the voice of Optimus Prime. He has just recently reprise his role for the live action films and the new series Transformers Prime. He is also know for doing the Narration on Cartoon Network's Toonami Program Block.

Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Ironhide
1
31
Nemesis Enforcer
1
1
Halonix Maximus
0
1
Coran
0
1
King Alfor
1
1
Scourge
0
1
Streetwise
0
3
Wingspan
0
1
Nightstick
0
2
Slugslinger
0
3
Vehicon
0
1
Optimus Prime
6
124
General Information Edit
Full Name: Peter Cullen
Japanese Name:
Gender: Male
Birthday: Dec. 1, 1944
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown:
Country: Canada
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
Favorite Voice Actors & Actresses a list of 48 items by Obsidian609
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Peter Cullen's related characters. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel