Patrick Seitz

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Patrick Seitz is an American voice actor and director.

Career

Patrick Seitz has given his voice to dozens of characters in both the field of anime and video games. He has been cited of having the right tone of voice for darker character, which helps since a handful of the characters he has played ended up being the antagonists in those series. Some of the voices he has done include Raul Creed in Ergo Proxy, Sloth in FullMetal Alchemist: Brotherhood, Charles Beams in Eureka Seven, and Raido Namiashi in Naruto just to name a few. He is also known to be the voice in several video games such as Chopin in Eternal Sonata, Scorpion in the 2011 Mortal Kombat, and voice several anime video games like Bleach and Naruto.  
 
Apart from his work in the voice acting field, Seitz is also an ADR Director with such animes as Monster and Girls Bravo. He also has adapted several scripts for animes that are dubbed in English. It is speculated that Seitz has been involved in roughly one hundred projects in the American anime industry.  

Personal Life

Patrick Seitz was born in Riverside, California on March 17, 1978. He graduated from the University of California, Riverside with a degree in Creating Writing and for Writing in Performing Arts. Before he became involved in the anime industry, he taught English at his old high school. 
Characters Voiced
Anime Credits
Title Anime Credits
Romeo x Juliet
3
General Information Edit
Full Name: Patrick Seitz
Japanese Name:
Gender: Male
Birthday: March 17, 1978
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Hellsing #5
1st anime movie: Bleach: Memories of Nobody
Hometown: Riverside, California
Country: United States
Website: http://www.patrickseitz.com/
Email Address: VOPatrickSeitz@gmail.com
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel