Osamu Saka

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Osamu Saka is a Japanese voice actor known for his roles in Blackjack and that of Ghost in the Shell.

Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Daisuke Aramaki
1
3
Seitaroh Sakaki
2
7
Zenny
0
3
Kup
1
17
Wheeljack
0
19
Grandpa Gohan
0
5
Renaldo
0
4
Alpha Trion
0
5
Jetfire
0
3
The Golden One
0
1
Dr. Kisaragi
0
1
Swindle
0
7
Metroplex
0
5
Dr. Alcazar
0
1
Beachcomber
0
4
Cosmos
0
6
Groove
0
4
Rampage
0
4
Primon
0
1
Beorht
0
1
General Information Edit
Full Name: Osamu Saka
Japanese Name: 阪 脩
Gender: Male
Birthday: Nov. 7, 1930
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Osaka
Country: Japan
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel