The content below is entirely editable.

A classic girls with guns drama that follows Mireille Bouquet and Yumura Kirika as they team up and search to find the truth behind the mysteries that shroud their respective pasts.

Episodes
Season/Ep# Name Airdate
1 - 26
Birth
09/27/2001
1 - 25
The Depths of Hell's Fire
09/20/2001
1 - 24
Dark Return
09/13/2001
1 - 23
Sentiments for the Remaining Flower
09/06/2001
1 - 22
Journey's End
08/30/2001
1 - 21
Morning Without Dawn
08/23/2001
1 - 20
The Sin Within the Sin
08/16/2001
1 - 19
Two Hands of the Soldats
08/09/2001
1 - 18
The Darkness Within Me
08/02/2001
1 - 17
Return to Corsica
07/26/2001
1 - 16
The Cold-Blooded Killer (Acte II)
07/19/2001
1 - 15
The Cold-Blooded Killer (Acte I)
07/12/2001
1 - 14
A Bouquet of Flowers for Mireille
07/05/2001
1 - 13
Season of Hell
06/29/2001
1 - 12
Assassination Mission
06/22/2001
1 - 11
Moonlit Tea Party
06/15/2001
1 - 10
The True Noir
06/08/2001
1 - 9
Intoccabile (Acte II)
06/01/2001
1 - 8
Intoccabile (Acte I)
05/25/2001
1 - 7
The Black Thread of Fate
05/18/2001

View all 26 episodes »

Series Credits
Person Name Episode Count
Yuki Kajiura
11
Koichi Mashimo
10
Minako Shiba
1
Yoko Kikuchi
1

To edit the cast, go to an episode page.

Original US Poster Art

General Information Edit
Name Noir
Name: ノワール
Romaji: Nowaaru
Publisher Bee Train Production Inc.
Start Year 2001
Genres
Add a new genre
Themes
Add a new theme
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
Every anime I've seen to completion a list of 221 items by sickVisionz
Seen and Watched a list of 334 items by Obsidian609
anime list a list of 181 items by shels
Franchise Edit
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel