Nobuyuki Hiyama

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A prolific Japanese seiyuu.

Nobuyuki Hiyama (nicknamed "Hii-chan" and "Yuusha-ou," or King of Braves) is a popular Japanese voice actor. Hiyama is among the most prolific Japanese voice actors currently working today, with over 150 credits to his name.

Hiyama debuted playing a yeti in the 1989 TV anime Kaiketsu Zorori. Since then he has played a wide variety of roles, including Yu Yu Hakusho's Hiei, Prince of Tennis' Jackal Kuwahara, One Piece's Mr. 3, Bleach's Ikkaku Madarame, and more recently, Gurren Lagann's Viral.
Anime Credits
Title Anime Credits
Bleach
1
General Information Edit
Full Name: Nobuyuki Hiyama
Japanese Name: 檜山修之
Gender: Male
Birthday: Aug. 25, 1967
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Hatsukaichi, Hiroshima
Country: Japan
Website: http://www.artsvision.co.jp/data.php?id=679
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
Favorite Voice Actors & Actresses a list of 48 items by Obsidian609
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel