Nicol Amarfi

Nicol Amarfi is a anime/manga character in the Mobile Suit Gundam franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Nicol is the youngest member of the Le Creuset Team and pilots the GAT-X207 Blitz.

At age 15, Nicol is the youngest member of the Le Creuset Team and pilots the GAT-X207 Blitz. He joined the military after the events surrounding Junius Seven, but has said that he never really wanted to fight. Kind and good-natured, he becomes very good friends with Athrun Zala. He's also an accomplished pianist.

Nicol is killed in battle by Kira in the Strike while attempting to help Athrun. His death drives Athrun to attempt to avenge him by killing Kira the next time they meet.
Rank Game #209 in Power Rank
General Information Edit
Name: Nicol Amarfi
Name: ニコル・アマルフィ
Romanji: Nikoru Amarufi
Gender: Male
Birthday: 03/01/2001
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Mobile Suit Gundam Seed #1
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Male
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Power Suit
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel