Natsumi Murakami

Natsumi Murakami is a anime/manga character in the Negima! franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Natsumi Murakami is one of Negi's class 3-A. A theater lover and often the victim of Chizuru's eccentric teases. Magical Partner with Kotaro.

Mahora Academy Student Profile


Class: 3-A
Student ID #: No. 28
Birthdate: October 21, 1988
Bloodtype: A
Favorite Things: Acting, especially the moment right before taking the stage (feeling something change inside)
Dislikes: Myself (my freckles!). My unmanageable red hair. My Ad Libs....
Club Activities: Theater
Dorm Room #: 665
Room Mates: Chizuru Naba, Ayaka Yukihiro, Kotaro Inugami 
 
Natsumi is a shy girl and an actress in the theatrical club. She is often depressed by what she sees as her underdeveloped body. She forms a bond early on with Kotaro when he starts living with her and eventually admits to feelings for the half-dog demon. Which she promptly runs away after admiting them to Kotaro himself.
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Majken Bullard
0
6
Mai Aizawa
1
6
General Information Edit
Name: Natsumi Murakami
Name: 村上 夏美
Romanji: Murakami Natsumi
Gender: Female
Birthday: 10/21/1988
1st manga book: Negima! #1
1st anime episode: Negima! #1
1st anime movie: Mahō Sensei Negima: Anime Final
Aliases
Recent Movies
Mahō Sensei Negima: Anime Final

Ala Alba have return from the Mundus Magicus. This movie is an alternate ending to the manga Negima!

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Power Item
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Stealth
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Invisibility
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Anime Characters Who Have Freckles a list of 33 items by takashichea
A list-type list. a list of 139 items by Sonyjock
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel