Natsuki Kuga

Natsuki Kuga is a anime/manga character in the My-HiME franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

The Strong-Willed and Easily Irritated HiME

This strong-willed, yet easily annoyed, HiME had at first tried to drive Mai and Mikoto away from Fuuka Academy. She tends to work alone regarding matters concerning the HiME and Orphans, but warms up to Mai enough later in the series where she assists her and Mikoto in dealing with the Orphans. Natsuki's reason for being at Fuuka Academy is to look into matters concerning the First District lab seeing them responsible for the death of her mother. Natsuki normally rides around the island on a Ducati DRIII sportsbike and has a large langerie collection.

Natsuki's Element are two small pistols each equipped with unlimited ammunition. Her Child, Duran, is a silver wolf-like creature with a pair of mounted cannons on its back. The cannons are capable of firing three different types of cartridge rounds: Silver, Chrome, and Flash. Silver rounds produce an ice-type beam attack that can create icicles. Chrome rounds are explosive charges. Flash rounds create a blinding light used to distract enemy targets to flee from a battle. Duran can also turn into a hoverbike that Natsuki can ride.
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Saeko Chiba
0
1
Rank Game #707 in Power Rank
General Information Edit
Name: Natsuki Kuga
Name: Kuga Natsuki
Romanji: 玖我 なつき
Gender: Female
Birthday: 08/15/1988
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Weapon Master
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Ice Control
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Favorite Female Ranking 2 a list of 190 items by stenogo
Ladies a list of 251 items by RobertG
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Natsuki Kuga's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel