Naru Narusegawa

Naru Narusegawa is a anime/manga character in the Love Hina franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Hinata-sou's Resident Idol.

Naru is a high school student living at Hinata-sou  who is prepping for entrance exams to Tokyo University at a cram school. While nice and caring to the girls living at the Hinata-sou , Naru is very short-tempered and prone to violent outbursts towards Keitaro Urashima in response to any of his accidents that put her in a state of undress or if he walks in on her changing or bathing. Naru finds herself becoming more attracted to Keitaro as the series progresses, but denies having any interest in the guy whenever her feelings for the guy are questioned. She also has a crush on Seta Noriyasu, the man who motivated Naru to study hard enough to try making it to Tokyo University. While an attractive girl, Naru is terribly near-sighted and wears glasses whenever she is studying or attending classes.
 
As required by Ken's Law of Love Hina Main Girls, she has two antennae on her head, like Mutsumi Otohime and Mizuho Fujisawa both have. 
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Yui Horie
0
9
Dorothy Elias-Fahn
0
9
Rank Game #741 in Power Rank
General Information Edit
Name: Naru Narusegawa
Name: 成瀬川 なる
Romanji: Narusegawa Naru
Gender: Female
Birthday: 03/25/1981
1st manga book: Love Hina #1
1st anime episode: Love Hina #1
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Unarmed Combat
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Intellect
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Favorite Female Ranking a list of 181 items by stenogo
Favorite Females a list of 115 items by daedalus25
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel