Nachi Nozawa

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Japanese voice actor, overdubbed Bruce Willis as John McClane in the Japanese release of the Die Hard films, and was Coach Munakata in Gunbuster

Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Sid
0
4
Alexander Anderson
0
4
Hyakkimaru
0
1
Kuro Hazama
1
0
Lucifer
1
0
Cobra
0
37
General Information Edit
Full Name: Nachi Nozawa
Japanese Name: 野沢 那智
Gender: Male
Birthday: Jan. 13, 1938
Death: Oct. 30, 2010
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Tokyo
Country: Japan
Website: http://www.pac-ac.jp/nachi/profile.html
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel