Myriam Sirois

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Canadian-born Voice Actress known as the voice of Akane Tendo in the English Version of Ranma 1/2.

Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Akane Tendo
0
7
General Information Edit
Full Name: Myriam Sirois
Japanese Name:
Gender: Female
Birthday: Feb. 2, 1975
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Ranma ½ #1
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Sept-Îles, Quebec
Country: Canada
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel