Mosquito Girl

Mosquito Girl is a anime/manga character
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Mosquito Girl is a mosquito monster who attack city Z

Origin

Mosquito Girl is an artificial creation created by Dr Genus. She is a hybrid between a mosquito and a human and feeds on human blood.

Creation

Mosquito Girl was created by a mangaka who uses the pseudonym "ONE" for his webcomic One-Punch Man in 2009. In 2012, ONE was approached by Yusuke Murata to consider a collaboration between the two, and the One-Punch Man remake was the result. Mosquito Girl is an early antagonist in the series.

Evolution

Given her limited presence in the series, Mosquito Girl had no evolution of note.

Appearance

Mosquito Girl
Mosquito Girl

Mosquito Girl's body is largely human-esque but has some insect characteristics. She has the body of a curvaceous woman, young in appearance, but it is covered largely by an exoskeleton. Her arms and legs are extended slightly beyond that of a typical human and she has mosquito-like wings on her back. Her head is full of hair and she has a human face with human eyes, but a second set of much larger mosquito eyes on the front top of her head. She also has a long insect abdomen on the backside of her body but also has a human torso.

Personality

Mosquito Girl has human-like intellect and she is capable of speech and reason, but she is mosquito-like in that she views humans strictly as food to be consumed as needed. She is capable of becoming aggravated like a normal human.

Relationships

Mosquito Girl has no relationships of note aside from the possible exception of her creator Dr. Genus. Their relationship however is unknown.

Story Arcs

House of Evolution Arc

Following with a massive swarm of mosquitoes, Mosquito Girl arrived in Z-City, causing the population to flee and hide. Mosquito Girl successfully took down a petty thief, but was quickly confronted by Genos. He burned a mass of her mosquitoes to death with his beams but Mosquito Girl retaliated by blitzing past him and slicing his arm off in the process, but Genos was not so easily dealt with. Mosquito Girl quickly realized that he had ripped off both of her legs at the same time. Realizing the situation, Mosquito Girl called her swarm of bugs to aid her. After quickly consuming many of them, her legs grew back stronger than before.

Then the swarm directed their attention to Genos and attacked him in one mass. Genos incinerated the lot of them with a massive explosion, which the nearby Saitama happened to be caught in. Now that Mosquito Girl was stronger than before and Genos was weakened, she easily outpaced Genos and bifurcated him. Only because he was a cyborg did he survive, but he was no longer in fighting condition. However the timely arrival of Saitama completely altered the flow of battle and he casually swatted Mosquito Girl, but he was so strong that she died instantly.

Powers & Abilities

Enhanced Body:

As an artificial mosquito/human hybrid, Mosquito Girl is stronger and faster than a normal human by a large margin. She could cut through Genos' reinforced cybernetic body with ease and match him in speed. When she consumed her own insects, she became faster and stronger than Genos.

Flight:

Given the mosquito wings on her back, Mosquito Girl has natural flight, but at highly quick speeds.

Blood Induced Regeneration:

By consuming blood, Mosquito girl not only can regrow lost appendages at rapid speed, but actually become stronger than before.

Mosquito Manipulation:

An army of Mosquitoes at the command of Mosquito Girl
An army of Mosquitoes at the command of Mosquito Girl

Mosquito Girl can control a seemingly limitless amount of Mosquitoes within an 80 kilometer radius. She can command them to attack others or submit their lives to her at will.

General Information Edit
Name: Mosquito Girl
Name: モスキートガール
Romanji: Mosukītogāru
Gender: Female
Birthday:
1st manga book: One-Punch Man #1
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Agility
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Flight
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Stamina
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Healing
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Super Speed
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Super Strength
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Unarmed Combat
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Animal Control
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Claws
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Feral
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Relationships Edit
We don't have any info about Mosquito Girl 's related characters. Help us fill it in!
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Mosquito Girl 's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel