Monica Rial

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A popular American voice actress.

Monica Rial is a popular American voice actress working primarily for ADV Films and FUNimation Entertainment, based in Houston, Texas.

Rial's first anime voice acting role was in 1985's Megazone 23 as Eve Tokimatsuri, a lead role. Her most popular roles to date include Noir's Kirika Yumura, Gunslinger Girl's Angelica, Excel Saga's Hyatt, and Azumanga Daioh's Minamo "Nyamo" Kurosawa.
Anime Credits
Title Anime Credits
xxxHOLiC
9
Fullmetal Alchemist
1
General Information Edit
Full Name: Monica Rial
Japanese Name:
Gender: Female
Birthday: Oct. 5, 1975
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Martian Successor Nadesico #13
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Houston, Texas
Country: United States
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
My Favorite Stuff!!!! a list of 138 items by Werewolverine4
Favorite VAs a list of 18 items by Brony506
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel