Miyuki Kobayakawa

Miyuki Kobayakawa is a anime/manga character in the You're Under Arrest franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Miyuki Kobayakawa (小早川 美幸 Kobayakawa Miyuki?) is a fictional character and protagonist in the You're Under Arrest! franchise.

Miyuki is Natsumi's partner and roommate. Miyuki is not as physically tough as Natsumi, but she is much smarter and more polite. A technical genius, Miyuki frequently performs custom vehicle modifications for various people at the precinct, as well as being an expert with computers. Miyuki is a superb driver, almost as daring as Natsumi, and very difficult to shake in a pursuit . She is also punctual, shy and diligent – in contrast to Natsumi, who is tardy, brash and frequently lazy. Her mini patrol car, a Honda Today, is a heavily modified version for patrol duties. Normally the engine is a 554cc, but Miyuki has stroked it out to 700cc (although still having a yellow number plate for K-cars) and added twin cams, a turbo-charger, and nitrous oxide boost. Such a car could theoretically be built given current technology, but would be impractical at best in reality. She also has a blue Toyota Sports 800 as her personal car. 

Unlike Natsumi's infatuation towards the chief (Kachou) of Traffic Division, Miyuki admires and respects him because of his dedication in working with the division. During situations where force was the only solution, Miyuki uses airsoft guns with paintball bullets in order to incapacitate or to leave a homing beacon on the opponents. Her love interest happens to be with the "White Hawk" Ken Nakajima but has initial difficulty in telling him until the end of the series. Her feelings for Ken were driven to the point when she pointed an air gun on Natsumi's head when she joked that she would have to marry Ken in the future. 

Miyuki is fearful of anything that cannot be explained by science, such as the Paranormal, Supernatural or anything that was similar to science fiction. She is also afraid of reptiles.
Her character design was also used as the template for a goddess whom the characters prayed to in a four panel gag strip added to a version of YUA who eventually became Belldandy when the strip proved popular and was developed into Oh! My Goddess.
General Information Edit
Name: Miyuki Kobayakawa
Name: Miyuki Kobayakawa
Romanji: 小早川 美幸
Gender: Female
Birthday: 04/07/1976
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Driving/Piloting Skillzz!
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Tracking
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Intellect
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Favorite Female Ranking a list of 181 items by stenogo
Hotties a list of 83 items by obie1103
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Miyuki Kobayakawa's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel