Miyako Toudaiji

Miyako Toudaiji is a anime/manga character in the Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Miyak Toudaiji is a character from the popular series, Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne

Miyako and Maron, the most unlikely friends. These two have known each other for many years. Infact their mothers were best of friends. Miyako was befriended by Maron in Kindergarten. Hardly any one likes Miyako because she was very blunt on how she would handle things, and the other children in class thought that Miyako was being mean. Maron defended Miyako's actions and even explained why Miyako did the things she did. From that moment on those two had been close friends. Maron has always tried to protect Miyako from others. That is why Miyako determined to prove Maron is not Kaitou Jeanne to the class. 
    Miyako also has a soft spot for Chiaki, however she does put her feelings aside when she realizes that Maron also likes him. Miyako will make a spetical out of her self  to get Chiaki's attention but, when it comes to Maron Miyako all but sets up Chiaki and Maron to get together.

 

General Information Edit
Name: Miyako Toudaiji
Name: Tōdaiji Miyako
Romanji: 東大寺 都,
Gender: Female
Birthday: 01/22/1993
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Intellect
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Stamina
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Leadership
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Stealth
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Unarmed Combat
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Swordsmanship
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Miyako Toudaiji's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel