Mitsuru Kirijo

Mitsuru Kirijo is a anime/manga character in the Shin Megami Tensei franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Mitsuru Kirijo, The daughter of the wealthy Kirijo Group President. Highly intelligent and well endowed. She is trying to undo the damage of her grandfathers mistakes.

Origin

Mitsuru Kirijo is the only child of Takeharu Kirijo, the head of the Kirijo Group. She is Gekkoukan High School's ideal because of her position of the student council president and ranks as one of the smartest students. She use to be the leader of S.E.E.S. but after having to provide support for a long time and electing the protagonist as new leader she becomes just another fighter. Mitsuru is the person who weilds the most amount of experience because she fought shadows sense her childhood, while her person did not form completely natural.

Rank Game #1229 in Power Rank
General Information Edit
Name: Mitsuru Kirijo
Name: 桐条 美鶴
Romanji: Kirijō Mitsuru
Gender: Female
Birthday: 05/01/1991
1st manga book: Persona 3 #1
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Recent Movies
Persona 3 the Movie #1: Spring of Birth

The first movie based upon the story of the Persona 3 game.

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Healing
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Leadership
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Magic
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Swordsmanship
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Ice Control
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Insanely Rich
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Intellect
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
All-time Favorite Characters a list of 478 items by Sonata
Bishoujo Top 100 a list of 80 items by willyvereb
Rule 34 Plox! a list of 134 items by durog
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel