Misa Kakizaki

Misa Kakizaki is a anime/manga character in the Negima! franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Misa is the head cheerleader of Negi's class 3-A. Naturally energetic, she appears to have an odd and serious interest when it comes to talking to Negi about sex.

 

Mahora Academy Student Profile


Class: 3-A
Student ID #: No. 07
Birthdate: May 15, 1988
Bloodtype: O
Astrological Sign: Taurus
Favorite Things: Prunes, Shopping (Every weekend downtown)
Dislikes: Carbonated drinks
Club Activities: Mahora Cheerleading, Chorus Club
Dorm Room #:
Room Mates:

Misa is the head cheerleader. As such it is her idea to start grooming Negi as a future boyfriend. Odd seeing as she is the only girl in the series ever speaking of a boyfriend that isn't Negi. She actually begins to worry that she might be a pedophile when she starts to like Negi. As head cheerleader she can be a bit pushy.
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Shizuka Itō
1
8
Gwendolyn Lau
0
7
Rank Game #94 in Power Rank
General Information Edit
Name: Misa Kakizaki
Name: 柿崎 美砂
Romanji: Kakizaki Misa
Gender: Female
Birthday: 05/15/1988
1st manga book: Negima! #1
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Recent Movies
Mahō Sensei Negima: Anime Final

Ala Alba have return from the Mundus Magicus. This movie is an alternate ending to the manga Negima!

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Agility
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
my Harem a list of 437 items by Purs
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel