Minoru Shiraishi

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

He is a Japanese voice actor who famously known for is role of Minoru Shiraishi in Lucky Star

 

Music - Minoru Shiraishi's Manly Lullaby

Shiraishi performed the ending sequences for episode 13 onwards of the anime Lucky Star. In October 2007 an album entitled "Minoru Shiraishi's Manly Lullaby" was released containing these short songs, as well as various full length remixes. 

Tracks:

 Page 1 of the album's booklet
 Page 1 of the album's booklet
  1. Ore no Wasuremono (My Forgotten Thing)
  2. Hare Hare Yukai (Sunny Sunny Happiness)
  3. Koi no Minoru Densetsu (The Love Legend of Minoru)
  4. Motteke! Sailor Fuku (Take it! Sailor Uniform)
  5. Kaorin no Theme (Theme of Kaorin)
  6. Otoko no Iki-sama
  7. Omuko Rumba
  8. Shikaidaa no Uta (Shikaider's song)
  9. Shiroishi Medley
  10. Mikuru Henshin! Soshite Sentou! (Mikuru Transform! and Battle!)
  11. Ai wa Boomerang
  12. Ore no Wasuremono -Kanzenban- (My Forgotten Thing, Kanzenban version)
  13. Shikaidaa no Uta -Kanzenban- (Shikaider's Song, Kanzenban version)
  14. Kaorin no Theme -Kanzenban- (Theme of Kaorin, Kanzenban version)
  15. Koi no Minoru Densetsu -Kanzenban- (The Love Legend of Minoru, Kanzenban version)
  16. Waga Itoshi no Santa Monica -Studio Rokuon Han
  17. Koishi Tatteii Janai -Studio Rokuon Han-
  18. Omuko Rumba -Studio Rokuon Han-
  19. Otoko no Iki-sama -Studio Rokuon Han-
  20. Shiroishi Minoru ~Oku-san Series~



Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Minoru Shiraishi
1
12
Taniguchi
1
1
Sakamoto
0
13
Ouji Kosaka
0
1
Takeshi Saehara
0
18
General Information Edit
Full Name: Minoru Shiraishi
Japanese Name: 白石 稔
Gender: Male
Birthday: Oct. 18, 1978
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Kawanoe, Ehime
Country: Japan
Website: http://yaplog.jp/minorunrunba/
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel