Mine Yoshizaki

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Japanese manga creator who known for his work Sgt. Frog (Keroro Gunsou). Mine first started his career by making dōjinshi based on video games and worked as an assistant to mangaka Katsu Aki.


Manga Credits
Title Manga Credits
Sgt. Frog
3
Anime Credits
Title Anime Credits
Uta-Kata
1
Sgt. Frog
29
General Information Edit
Full Name: Mine Yoshizaki
Japanese Name: 吉崎観音
Gender: Male
Birthday: Dec. 2, 1971
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Isahaya, Nagasaki
Country: Japan
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel