Minami Takayama

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

The lead singer of the J-Pop band Two-Mix. Minami is also a renown seiyu known for the voice of Conan Edogawa from Detective Conan (Case Closed). She was married to the series creator Gosho Aoyama but divorced a few years later for personal problems.


Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Ritchie
0
9
Irene
0
4
Kiki
1
0
Alphamon
1
0
Dorumon
1
0
Mia
0
2
Mukuro
0
1
Rowdy
1
0
Nina Williams
1
0
Hao Asakura
0
5
Envy
0
25
Thor Klein
0
5
A.D.A.M.A.
0
1
Megumi Yokota
1
0
Mushra
0
2
Dilandau Albatou
1
1
Kitaro
0
1
Conan Edogawa
3
21
Dark Pretty Cure
0
7
Taiki Kudou
0
45
Ascot
0
1
Bianca
0
2
Anita
0
2
Nabiki Tendo
1
35
Luke
0
5
Kisara Nanjo
0
18
Paula Dickinson
0
1
Kati Mannequin
1
17
Kanade Amo
0
1
Mushrambo
0
1
Armaroid Lady
0
2
Morii
0
3
Daring-Do
0
1
Anime Credits
General Information Edit
Full Name: Minami Takayama
Japanese Name: 高山 みなみ
Gender: Female
Birthday: May 5, 1964
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Adachi, Tokyo
Country: Japan
Website:
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
Favorite Voice Actors & Actresses a list of 48 items by Obsidian609
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel