Megumi Yokota

Megumi Yokota is a anime/manga character in the Megumi franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A Japanese girl that was kidnapped by North Korean spies back in 1977 to help train them to pass as Japanese citizens. It is a mystery whether she is alive or dead to this day.

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Minami Takayama
1
0
General Information Edit
Name: Megumi Yokota
Name: 横田めぐみ
Romanji:
Gender: Female
Birthday: 10/15/1964
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie: Megumi
Aliases
Recent Movies
Megumi

A ONA telling the story about Megumi Yokota and her parents quest to find their daughter.

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
We don't have any info about Megumi Yokota's powers. Help us fill it in!
Relationships Edit
We don't have any info about Megumi Yokota's related characters. Help us fill it in!
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Megumi Yokota's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel