Megumi Ogata

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A female seiyū and singer from the Tokyo Metropolitan area. As a singer, she goes by the name em:óu.


Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Mamoru Chiba
1
0
Shinji Ikari
5
26
Petz
0
10
Aoi Kurosaki
0
1
Yue
1
1
Yukito Tsukishiro
2
18
Wang-Tang
0
6
Yugi Mutou
1
1
Ayato Naoi
0
9
Tier Halibel
0
19
Kurama
2
22
Emeraude
0
1
Julia Murai
0
2
Masaya Aoyama
0
6
Amara Tenoh
2
14
Vampire
0
1
Yami Yugi
1
0
Valkyrie
0
1
Cookie
0
1
Seiren
0
1
General Information Edit
Full Name: Megumi Ogata
Japanese Name: 緒方恵美
Gender: Female
Birthday: June 6, 1965
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files #6
1st anime movie:
Hometown:
Country: Japan
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel