Mayumi Tanaka

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Mayumi Tanaka is an award winning Japanese actress and voice actress for such characters as Krillin and Luffy.

Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Yajirobe
2
25
Kanna Kirishima
1
0
Krillin
14
130
Koenma
2
17
Tokiko Yukimura
0
1
Pazu
1
0
Stray Fox
0
1
Oars
0
18
Baba Uranai
0
1
Mother Nanba
0
13
Monkey D. Luffy
10
297
General Information Edit
Full Name: Mayumi Tanaka
Japanese Name: 田中 真弓
Gender: Female
Birthday: Jan. 15, 1955
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Tokyo
Country: Japan
Website: http://www.aoni.co.jp/actress/ta/tanaka-mayumi.html
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel