Maya Ibuki

Maya Ibuki is a anime/manga character in the Neon Genesis Evangelion franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Maya is a computer technician who works in Nerv's HQ.

Maya is the second lieutenant of the First Technology Bureau section of NERV. Her job is to gather analysis data from the Evas and monitor the synchronization ratio of the pilots. She is honest and sincere and despises violence, during the invasion to Nerv's headquarters during The End of Evangelion she is the only one who refuses to fight back.

Maya respects Dr. Ritsuko Akagi, her teacher. Though, it is implied that she might actually be in love with her when Rei/Lillith take Ritsuko's form to penetrate Maya's AT field. When she sees her Maya screams "sempai!" and hugs her, immediately reducing into LCL.
 

Voice Actors

 

Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV)

Japanese:
Miki Nagasawa
English:
Kendra Benham
English (Director's Cut):
Monica Rial 
 

Evangelion Death & Rebirth / End of Evangelion Movies

Japanese:
Miki Nagasawa 
English:
Amy Seeley 

Evangelion Rebuild Movies

Japanese:
Miki Nagasawa  
English:
Caitlin Glass
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Caitlin Glass
3
0
Miki Nagasawa
5
19
Amy Seeley
2
0
Monica Rial
0
8
Kendra Benham
0
8
General Information Edit
Name: Maya Ibuki
Name: 伊吹 マヤ
Romanji: Ibuki Maya
Gender: Female
Birthday: 07/11/1991
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Neon Genesis Evangelion #1
1st anime movie: Evangelion: Death and Rebirth
Aliases
Recent Movies
Evangelion: Death and Rebirth

The first movie in the evangelion franchise, it consists of two parts, the first one is a retelling of the show and the second a ...

Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo

Evangelion 3.0 is the third movie in the Rebuild of Evangelion series, it covers the events of episodes 20 through of the anime, and it ...

Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance

Evangelion 2.0 is the second movie in the Rebuild of Evangelion series, it covers the events of episodes 8-19 of the anime, and it will ...

Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone

Evangelion 1.0 is the first movie in the Rebuild of Evangelion series, it covers the events of episodes 1-6 of the anime, and it includes ...

The End of Evangelion

A alternate conclusion to the epic anime series, written and directed by Hideaki Anno.

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Intellect
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Ladies a list of 251 items by RobertG
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Maya Ibuki's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel