Masashi Kishimoto

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

He is the creator, writer, and artist, of the successfully popular manga and anime series: NARUTO

Kishimoto first appeared in 1996 when he submitted work to Shueisha little did he know that four years later in 1999 he would release upon the world one of the most popular manga’s to date Naruto a weekly series in Shonen Jump Magazine. Later it would be sold all over the world and has been made into an anime series.

Kishimoto still works on his Naruto story lines and we can expect great things from him in the future.

Anime Credits
General Information Edit
Full Name: Masashi Kishimoto
Japanese Name:
Gender: Male
Birthday: April 11, 1974
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Okayama Prefecture
Country:
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel