Masami Obari

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

We could use some help on this page. Hit the edit button to get started.

1966- . Born in Hiroshima Prefecture, Obari went to Tokyo and joined Ashi Production after leaving high school. His early work included low-level animation on Transformers and mechanical designs on Dancougar, before he broke into directing when offered the opening sequence of Dragonar. He has subsequently become known for the large-breasted, vulpine look of his female characters, as seen in shows such as Virus and Toshinden, as well as such pornographic anime as Viper GTS and Marine a Go Go, usually as the head of Studio G-1 Neo.
General Information Edit
Full Name: Masami Obari
Japanese Name: 大張正己
Gender: Male
Birthday: Jan. 24, 1966
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie: Silent Möbius (Movie)
Hometown: Hiroshima
Country: Japan
Website: http://www.g-1neo.com/
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel