Masako Nozawa

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Famous voice actress. Most famous for the role of Son Goku in DragonBall Z.

Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Dukemon
2
4
Turles
2
0
Hinata Urashima
0
2
Bardock
2
3
Goten
6
32
Gogeta
1
1
Goku Jr.
0
1
Gotenks
3
7
Vegito
0
6
Guilmon
2
22
Morrison
0
2
Future Gohan
1
1
Pidge
0
2
Tetsuro Hoshino
2
1
Gohan
16
70
Reika Nanjounin
0
2
Doctor Kureha
1
3
Goku
23
273
General Information Edit
Full Name: Masako Nozawa
Japanese Name: 野沢 雅子
Gender: Female
Birthday: Oct. 25, 1936
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown:
Country: Japan
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel