Masaki Kajishima

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A freelance animator whose name is most often found on the production credits of works by the AIC studio.

Overview

Born in 1962 in the Okayama prefecture of Japan, Masaki Kajishima is a freelance animator for the anime studio, AIC. Graduating from the Osaka Design College, he is well-known for his work on the Tenchi Muyo anime franchise, with his surname being used as the family name for the family of the franchise's lead character, Tenchi. Outside of anime, Masaki has also been involved in a number of novel and doujin titles that expand the continuity of the Tenchi Muyo OVA continuity beyond the anime.

Animated Works

General Information Edit
Full Name: Masaki Kajishima
Japanese Name: 梶島 正樹
Gender: Male
Birthday: March 16, 1962
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown:
Country: Japan
Website: None
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel