Masakazu Ishiguro

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Creator of the Sore Machi (Yet, the town keeps Turning) manga series.

Masakazu Ishiguro had some other works published as tankobons, the majority of them within the same genre (Slice-of-life, comedy and seinen). He also worked on some one shots (Tokyo Detective, Clockwork, Positive Teacher) and a colaboration with Jun Kashima in the manga "AGAPE"

Some of his works include:

Nemurubaka (Sleeping Idiot) - 2006

Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru (Yet, the town keeps turning) - 2006

Ishiguro Masakazu Tanpenshuu ( Ishiguro Masakazu short stories) - 2007

Present for me - 2007

Kyouko to Tousan* ( Kyouko and his father) - 2008

Getenrou - 2008

Mokuyoubi no Furutto* (Thursday's Furutto) - 2009

_ _ _ _

*Kyouko to Tousan is a spin-off version of Nemurubaka sharing some characters

*Mokuyoubi no Furutto again shares some resembling characters with SoreMachi

Manga Credits
Title Manga Credits
Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru
11
Anime Credits
Title Anime Credits
And Yet The Town Moves
12
General Information Edit
Full Name: Masakazu Ishiguro
Japanese Name: 石黒 正数
Gender: Male
Birthday: Sept. 8, 1977
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Fukui
Country: Japan
Website: http://www5.plala.or.jp/okan/
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel