Mariko Kouda

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Mariko Kouda is a popular seiyuu best known for her hit roles in the early to mid 1990s.

Mariko Kouda is a voice actress of some renown in Japan, working for the Aoni Production agency.

Kouda is best known for voicing Miki Koishikawa, the lead role of the popular shoujo romance series Marmalade Boy. She also voiced Shaorin, the heroine of Mamotte Shugogetten, Miyuki in the CLAMP fanservice-fest Miyuki-chan in Wonderland, and Nayuki Minase in Kanon.

Kouda also hosts a radio program called Kouda Mariko no GM, and popular seiyuu Minori Chihara was her assistant on the show from April to September 2003.
Characters Voiced
Character Movies Episodes
Holly
0
11
Nayuki Minase
0
3
Sayuri Daimon
0
6
Yuri
0
16
Miyuki
0
2
Kaya
0
11
Yumi Francois
0
1
Kinu Himuro
1
2
Sakura
0
3
Shaorin
0
1
Luhy Distone
0
5
Mako Yakumaru
0
1
Miko Shirogane
0
1
Yoshimi Akashi
0
1
General Information Edit
Full Name: Mariko Kouda
Japanese Name: 國府田マリ子
Gender: Female
Birthday: Sept. 5, 1969
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown:
Country:
Website: http://www.aoni.co.jp/mariko
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel