Makoto Kousaka

Makoto Kousaka is a anime/manga character in the Genshiken franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Makoto is a hardcore otaku who wears fashionable clothes and is very good at fighting and ero games.

History


In his childhood, he used to have a bald head. He also knew (and lived near) Saki Kasukabe. When he attended Shiiou University, he started dating her. Kousaka joined Genshiken the same year that Kanji Sasahara joined. He found a job as a programmer for an ero game company called Pushuke.

Personality


He is very fashionable despite being a hardcore otaku. He can be very blunt with his opinion, especially to Saki. He is very easy-going, smiles a lot, and and likes to try new things; he even crossplayed as a girl from Kujibiki Unbalance. He is a true dedicated otaku; he memorizes good techniques for all the video games he plays.

Profile

All data was taken from volume one of the manga Genshiken.
Blood type: B
Favorite Manga: The Mysterious Adventures of Dada
Favorite Anime: pretty much anything
Favorite Video Game: Full Armor, Street Master 2, Draculina Hunter
Favorite Fight Game Characters: Juliette, Sakamoto, Takiken, Goki
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Mitsuki Saiga
0
15
General Information Edit
Name: Makoto Kousaka
Name: 高坂 真琴
Romanji: Kousaka Makoto
Gender: Male
Birthday: 02/02/1983
1st manga book: Genshiken #1
1st anime episode: Genshiken #1
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
We don't have any info about Makoto Kousaka's powers. Help us fill it in!
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Makoto Kousaka's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel