Mai Tokiha

Mai Tokiha is a anime/manga character in the My-HiME franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

The Self-Reliant Older Sister and Controller of Kagutsuchi

This self-reliant high school girl has cared for her sickly younger brother Takumi since the death of her mother years ago. Because of having to care for Takumi, Mai winds up taking several part-time jobs and quite often finds herself hesitant to tell others about her personal problems. Both Mai and Takumi wind up going to their new school, Fuuka Academy, where Mai finds herself involved in the battle against the Orphans when she encounters two other HiMEs in the form of Mikoto and Natsuki fighting on the ferry ship that was taking Mai to the academy. Mai winds up having to care for Mikoto, who becomes a younger sister to the girl as Mikoto is obsessed with Mai's cooking and burying her face in Mai's large bust. Mai later finds herself conflicted over love interests between student council president Reito and member Yuuichi as the events of the HiME Carnival escalate.

As a HiME, Mai's Element are four large golden rings that surround her wrists and ankles. The rings are capable of using fire-based attacks and giving Mai the ability to fly. They can also be used to erect a barrier as a defense against any incoming attack. Mai's Child, Kagutsuchi, is a giant dragon that can spew powerful fireballs from its mouth and can fly at high speeds.
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Mai Nakahara
0
1
Carol-Anne Day
0
1
Rank Game #962 in Power Rank
General Information Edit
Name: Mai Tokiha
Name: 鴇羽 舞衣
Romanji: Tokiha Mai
Gender: Female
Birthday: 07/22/1988
1st manga book: My-Hime #1
1st anime episode: My-HiME #1
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Fire Control
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Flight
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Heat Generation
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Redheads a list of 224 items by ScarletKittie
Favorite Females a list of 115 items by daedalus25
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Mai Tokiha's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel