Luci Christian

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Luci Christian is a popular American voice actress.

Luci Christian (nee Louisa Michelle Christian) is a popular American voice actress who works with both ADV and FUNimation to dub anime.

Christian's best-known roles include Azumanga Daioh's Yukari Tanizaki, Fullmetal Alchemist's Wrath, Full Metal Panic's Kaname Chidori, Di Gi Charat's titular heroine, and more recently, Ouran High School Host Club's Mitsukuni "Hunny-sempai" Haninozuka.
Anime Credits
Title Anime Credits
Utawarerumono
1
General Information Edit
Full Name: Luci Christian
Japanese Name: ルシ・クリスティアン
Gender: Female
Birthday: March 18, 1973
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown: Hamilton, Texas
Country: USA
Website: http://www.myspace.com/luci_inthesky
Email Address: None
Aliases
Top Rated Lists
My Favorite Stuff!!!! a list of 138 items by Werewolverine4
Favorite VAs a list of 18 items by Brony506
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel