The content below is entirely editable.

In a near future, the world's population has decreased dramatically due to a deadly virus that terrorized the whole planet. Now people avoid any form of physical connection. However a group of young girls who actively pursued real contact and try solve a string of brutal murders.


Characters & Voice Actors

Add a character to this episode
We don't have any characters attached to this episode. Help us fill it in!

Credits

Add a credit to Loups-Garous. (No voice actors. Add voice actors to characters above.)
Junichi Fujisaku Director
Chizu Hashii Character Artist/Designer Character Artist/Designer for Blood+ and Loups-Garous.
Midori Goto Writer Screenplay
Akiharu Ishii Animation Director

Original US Poster Art

General Information Edit
Name: Loups-Garous
Release Date:
Name: ルー=ガルー
Romaji:
Release Date: Aug. 28, 2010
Rating: None
Runtime: 99 (mins)
Genres
Add a new genre

Themes
Add a new theme

Aliases
Franchise Edit
We don't have any info about Loups-Garous's related franchises. Help us fill it in!
Similar Edit
We don't have any info about Loups-Garous's related movies. Help us fill it in!
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Loups-Garous's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel