Lee Pailong

Lee Pailong is a anime/manga character in the Shaman King franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Once a movie star but was killed by the Tao Family and turned into a Jiang-shi.

Origin

Lee Pailong is a former martial artist whose life is similar to Bruce Lee. The only difference is that Lee Pailong is murdered to become a prized corpse puppet for Jun Tao.

Creation

Lee Pailong is created by Hiroyuki Takei, and he has no information regarding any inspiration used to create him. His Japanese voice actor is Nobutoshi Canna, and his English voice actor is Dan Green. He first appears in Shaman King volume 2 and episode 6.

Evolution

Appearances

Before becoming Jiang-Si, he is normally tan but not pale white. As a Jiang-Si, he has stitches over his body, and he has a muscular, tall body.

Personality

Relationships

Despite that he has a wife and a child, he has a close and somewhat romantic relationship with Jun Tao. According to Anna, he is a philanderer.

Story Arcs

NOTE: The information below is manga only info since the anime has diverted from the manga storyline. See anime differences under "anime and manga differences" paragraph.

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Nobutoshi Canna
0
4
Dan Green
0
2
General Information Edit
Name: Lee Pailong
Name: 李白竜
Romanji: Li Pyron
Gender: Male
Birthday: 11/29/1948
1st manga book: Shaman King #2
1st anime episode: Shaman King #6
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Agility
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Attractive Male
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Super Strength
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Unarmed Combat
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Favorite Male Characters a list of 127 items by Obsidian609
Relationships Edit
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel