Layla Serizawa

Layla Serizawa is a anime/manga character in the Nana franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

We could use some help on this page. Hit the edit button to get started.

Introduction

Story

Real Name

Although Reaira is known by the name Reira Serizawa her actual first name is Layla, based upon the title song "Layla" of the album "Layla and Other assorted Love Songs" By Derek and the Dominos. The although not entirely true the song Layla is often mistaken to be only by Eric Clapton who was part of Derek and the Dominos. When Reira reveals her real name to Shin she actually states that it is a song by Clapton that her father really liked and hence named her after it. The song itselfs talks about a man in love with a woman named Layla who does not love him.
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Yuna Ito
2
0
Aya Hirano
0
17
OLIVIA
0
4
Ashleigh Ball
0
17
General Information Edit
Name: Layla Serizawa
Name: 芹澤レイラ
Romanji: Serizawa Reira
Gender: Female
Birthday: 11/01/1978
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: NANA #17
1st anime movie: NANA
Aliases Reira Serizawa
Recent Movies
NANA 2

Three months after the events of NANA, things seem to have changed a lot.

NANA

Nana Osaki and Nana Komatsu are two very different girls, but when they meet by chance and learn that they have the same name, a ...

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Characters turned to life a list of 213 items by Juuhachi
Characters sing a song a list of 98 items by Juuhachi
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Layla Serizawa's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel