Laura Bailey

is an anime/manga person
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

A popular American voice actress.

Laura is an American voice actress, actress, director, and singer having been involved in many anime titles under Funimation, video games, and several appearances in TV and film that include Walker, Texas Ranger and Resident Evil: Degeneration.
Anime Credits
Title Anime Credits
Crayon Shin-chan
9
General Information Edit
Full Name: Laura Bailey
Japanese Name:
Gender: Female
Birthday: May 28, 1981
Death: n/a
1st manga book:
1st anime episode:
1st anime movie:
Hometown:
Country: United States
Website: http://www.lizardbee.com/
Email Address: laura@lizardbee.com
Aliases
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel