Lacus Clyne

Lacus Clyne is a anime/manga character in the Mobile Suit Gundam franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Lacus Clyne is the daughter of PLANT Supreme Council member Seigel Clyne and a symbol of peace across the colonies.

Lacus Clyne is the daughter of PLANT Supreme Council member Seigel Clyne and a symbol of peace across the colonies.
Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Rie Tanaka
0
1
Chantal Strand
0
1
General Information Edit
Name: Lacus Clyne
Name: ラクス・クライン
Romanji: Rakusu Kurain
Gender: Female
Birthday: 02/05/2001
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: Mobile Suit Gundam Seed #7
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Leadership
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Empathy
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Favorite Female Ranking a list of 181 items by stenogo
Favorite Females a list of 115 items by daedalus25
Favorite Characters a list of 100 items by AgentJ
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel