Kyo Kusanagi

Kyo Kusanagi is a anime/manga character
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

The protagonist of the Orochi Saga in the King of Fighters Videogame Series.

King of Fighters: Another Day

While not shown in Episode 3 the Ikkari Warriors are searching for rogue Kyo clones and a missing scientist. The group believe that K is one of the clones.

In episode 4 it is revealed that Kyo is thought to have been behind the arson attacks on New South Town. While he does not deny it he is not actually behind it. Kyo is on the trail of Ash Crimson, who started the fires. Kyo fights Alba Meira, the new defender of South Town. The two continue to fight until they are interrupted by Iori Yagami, Kyo's rival. Iori explains that Ash was behind the attacks and that he has left the area. Kyo and Alba end their fight and Kyo leaves as does Iori.

Do you want to find out?
Do you want to find out?

On his way out of South Town Kyo is met by the Ikkari Warriors (Ralf, Clark and Leona). They inquire as to if he is the original or a clone. Kyo lights his hand on fire and asks, "Do you want to find out?"

Rank Game #674 in Power Rank
General Information Edit
Name: Kyo Kusanagi
Name: 草薙 京
Romanji: Kusanagi Kyō
Gender: Male
Birthday: 12/12/1976
1st manga book:
1st anime episode: The King of Fighters: Another Day (ONA) #4
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Agility
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Attractive Male
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Fire Control
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Unarmed Combat
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Top Rated Lists
Fiyah Powah! a list of 95 items by Feral_Nova
ITS OVER 200!!!! a list of 266 items by DBZ_universe
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Kyo Kusanagi's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel