Kugayama Mitsunori

Kugayama Mitsunori is a anime/manga character in the Genshiken franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Kugayama is an overweight guy who stutters a lot and is the only male artist of the Genshiken who help with club doujinshi along with Ogiue.

History

He loves to draw but he doesn't take it too seriously because most of his drawings are sketches; however, he is very serious when he draws explicit scenes of his favorite characters. When he worked on the club doujinshi, he became frustrated with Sasahara and barely made the deadlines to get it done. He finds a job in sales at a medical device manufacturing company.

Personality

He is a very shy man who stutters when he talks. He lacks motivation and has commitment issues, which is seen when the club doujinshi was being made. The only time he has motivation is when he draws erotic pictures. He can keep secrets and doesn't gossip about any he knows; this is seen in the series when he doesn't tell the club members about Ohno and Tanaka's relationship when it was a secret.

Profile

All data was taken from volume one of the manga Genshiken.
Blood type: A
Favorite Manga: Anman Dama
Favorite Anime: Fun with the Tarurun Family (before the theme song changed)
Favorite Video Game: Exitge
Favorite Fight Game Characters: The Lovely Yooga Tisette
General Information Edit
Name: Kugayama Mitsunori
Name: 久我山 光紀
Romanji: Kugayama Mitsunori
Gender: Male
Birthday: 06/29/1982
1st manga book: Genshiken #1
1st anime episode: Genshiken #1
1st anime movie:
Aliases
Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
We don't have any info about Kugayama Mitsunori's powers. Help us fill it in!
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Kugayama Mitsunori's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel