Kotori Monou

Kotori Monou is a anime/manga character in the X franchise
Edit this Page
The content below is entirely editable.

Sister to Fuma Monou and childhood friend of Kamui Shirou. Visions of her death spur the actions of Kamui and Fuma in X/1999.

Voiced by
Name Movies TV Shows
Mamiko Noto
0
3
Michelle Ruff
0
3
Junko Iwao
1
0
Larissa Murray
1
0
General Information Edit
Name: Kotori Monou
Name: 桃生 小鳥
Romanji: Monou Kotori
Gender: Female
Birthday:
1st manga book: X/1999 #1
1st anime episode: X #1
1st anime movie: X: The Movie
Aliases
Recent Movies
X: The Movie

Theatrical film adaptation of the CLAMP manga X. The Dragons of Heaven and Earth vie for the favor of the teenager Kamui, the one with ...

Powers & Battle Rankings Edit
Add a power to this list?
Battle!
Attractive Female
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Battle!
Precognition
You propose to remove this. Changed mind?
You propose to add this. Changed mind?
Associations Edit
We don't have any info about Kotori Monou's related things. Help us fill it in!
Top Editors
Mandatory Network

Submissions can take several hours to be approved.

Save ChangesCancel